exactcross
THE MANUFACTURER DIRECTORY

Know the brands.
See the connections.

Explore the manufacturers and brands in ExactCross. Find a name, see its cross-reference coverage, then browse its parts and alternatives.

143manufacturer & brand labels
28,608indexed parts & series
26,842distinct cross-reference pairs
9reference / source groups
BROWSE THE DATABASE

Manufacturers & brands

Showing 143 manufacturers & brands

Manufacturers and their indexed catalog coverage
Manufacturer / brandIndexed partsCross referencesCrossing manufacturers
3M Power & compression connectors · Wire & cable7248311
ABB Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors13480812
Allen-Bradley Resistor series14321
Alpha Wire Wire & cable1,6173,33323
American Capacitor Corporation Capacitor series603738
American Radionic Capacitor series991
Amphenol RF & interconnect · RF connectors & adapters9421,0692
Amphenol RF RF & interconnect40400
Amphenol Sine Systems Connectors & interconnect3254001
Anderson Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors13790415
AO Smith/Century Motors & drives8138441
Arcol Resistor series661
Baldor Motors & drives2,1838,11511
Belden Wire & cable1,0861,3622
Berg RF & interconnect2833441
Bishop Electronics Capacitor series20201
Blackburn Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors3431,43916
Bostitch Construction fasteners642956
Bourns Resistor series441
Burndy Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors2571,29715
Caddock Resistor series111
Cambridge RF & interconnect3153651
CANUSA Wire & cable561
CAROL Wire & cable4514671
Chance Power & mechanical connectors5337
Cinch RF connectors & adapters56751
Component Research Capacitor series661
Cyntec Resistor series10101
DEGSON Heavy-duty connectors853845
Delta Cooling fans & blowers42451
Deutsch Connectors & interconnect4004001
Dossert Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors13387015
Duo-Fast Construction fasteners612426
EBG / Miba Resistor series221
Electrocube Capacitor series26261
Electronic Concepts Capacitor series30301
Elpac Components Capacitor series30301
Eritech Power & mechanical connectors271377
Ever Ohms Resistor series11181
EZ Fit Construction fasteners1264556
Fairchild Semiconductor Logic ICs10101
Gedney Power & mechanical connectors13767
General Cable Wire & cable2742751
Globe Motors Cooling fans & blowers581161
Grainger/Dayton Motors & drives7137841
Grainger/GE Motors & drives5206551
Grip Rite Construction fasteners1094236
Gudeman Capacitor series14141
Harting Heavy-duty connectors · Wire & cable923906
Helukabel Wire & cable2042041
Heyco Wire & cable80801
Hirose RF connectors & adapters461
Hitachi Construction fasteners903906
Homac Power & compression connectors2315110
igus Wire & cable93931
Ilsco Power & compression connectors10064910
Ilsco/Utilco Power & mechanical connectors11544412
IMS RF connectors & adapters111
Insultab Wire & cable9111
IRC Resistor series35351
ITT Cannon RF connectors & adapters111
Johnson RF & interconnect3124171
Joslyn Power & mechanical connectors10867
Kamaya Resistor series19191
Kearney Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors5122112
KOA Resistor series39441
Kupler Power & mechanical connectors6122
Lapp Wire & cable4414781
Leeson Motors & drives1,0411,1621
Lincoln Motors & drives3863861
Lumberg Wire & cable2922921
Lutze Wire & cable2002011
MA/COM RF & interconnect7268571
Magnetek Motors & drives7567761
Marathon Motors & drives7187201
Mechatronics Cooling fans & blowers111
Minerallac Fasteners & hardware2182931
Molex RF connectors & adapters13131
Mueller RF connectors & adapters111
Nexperia Logic ICs454
Nidec Cooling fans & blowers10101
Nikkohm Resistor series124110
NMB Technologies Cooling fans & blowers3466288
Ohmite Resistor series771
onsemi Logic ICs111
Oriental Motor Cooling fans & blowers16161
Panasonic Resistor series26261
Panduit Power & compression connectors · Wire & cable9059611
Paslode Construction fasteners371716
Pasternack RF & interconnect · RF connectors & adapters1,3251,3992
PEM Self-clinching fasteners3333330
Penn Union Power & compression connectors · Power & mechanical connectors2671,31515
Philips Semiconductors Logic ICs331
Phoenix Contact Heavy-duty connectors · Wire & cable1424096
Pomona RF connectors & adapters441
Qualtek Wire & cable11121
Radiall RF & interconnect · RF connectors & adapters1962372
Ralec Resistor series12191
Raychem Wire & cable22231
Reliance Motors & drives1,0781,0871
Renesas Logic ICs111
RF Industries RF & interconnect · RF connectors & adapters1,7584,9949
RF Solutions RF connectors & adapters341
Riedon Resistor series661
ROHM Resistor series17221
Rosenberger RF connectors & adapters661
RS PRO Wire & cable52521
S & EI Mfg Capacitor series551
SAB Wire & cable2132131
Samtec RF connectors & adapters16201
Sannohm Resistor series6640914
Sanyo Denki Cooling fans & blowers2322881
Sealcon Wire & cable981001
Senco Construction fasteners813446
Sibas Heavy-duty connectors853845
Siemens Wire & cable63631
Siemons Motors & drives3043091
Siretta RF connectors & adapters111
Stewart Fasteners Fasteners & hardware2932931
STMicroelectronics Logic ICs771
Sumitomo Wire & cable12131
Sunon Cooling fans & blowers10101
Susumu Resistor series10111
TA-I Resistor series28281
Taoglas RF connectors & adapters4101
TCC RF & interconnect3503721
TE Connectivity RF connectors & adapters17433717
Texas Instruments Logic ICs14214
Thomas & Betts Wire & cable30321
Toshiba Logic ICs221
TT Electronics Resistor series441
Turck Wire & cable1831851
Tyco Resistor series221
US Motors Motors & drives8878991
US Toyo Cooling fans & blowers48661
Viking Resistor series68682
Vishay Resistor series71753
Wain Heavy-duty connectors853845
Walsin Resistor series25321
WEG Motors & drives4854931
Weidmuller Heavy-duty connectors602975
Wurth RF connectors & adapters781
Yageo Resistor series37431
REFERENCE DESIGNATIONS

Reference designations & source groups

These labels identify military/reference designations or combined source columns whose exact brand attribution is unresolved. They remain separate from the manufacturer count.

What the numbers mean

A cross reference is one distinct pair of manufacturer-and-part identities. A two-way relationship counts once in the site total and once for each manufacturer involved. Manufacturer row totals overlap and should not be added together. “Crossing manufacturers” excludes the selected manufacturer and military/UG reference / source groups.

Names and combined brand labels are shown as recorded. Counts reflect the indexed catalog, including conditional mappings and historical designation links; they do not measure independent technical approvals, stock or product availability.

Read about our data →