RFN-1012-1
RF Industries ↗RF Industries RFN-1012-1 has 25 recorded cross-reference matches across 7 manufacturers. Compare the listed alternatives and check their source notes before selecting a replacement.
RFN-1012-1 equivalent products & cross references
Two-way recorded relationships. Each source may carry conditions or differences.
UG-27B/U
UG-27C/U
UG-27D/U
82-213
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus Amphenol 82-213:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel. This connector has cubic right-angle body.
82-64
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus Amphenol 82-64:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel. RFI contact is gold, this contact is silver. This connector has miter right-angle body.
82-64-RFX
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus Amphenol 82-64-RFX:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel. This connector has cubic right-angle body.
82-98
UG-27A/U
25AR101-1
25AR102-1
25AR102-2
26-8012
CP-AD803
N15 P09 E999 X99
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus MA/COM N15 P09 E999 X99:
RFI contact is gold, this contact is silver.
N15 P09 E999 XCP
N15 P09 H999 X99
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus MA/COM N15 P09 H999 X99:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel. RFI contact is gold, this contact is silver.
N15 P09 H999 XCP
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus MA/COM N15 P09 H999 XCP:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel.
N15 P09 J999 X99
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus MA/COM N15 P09 J999 X99:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel.
N15 P09 J999 XCP
PE9086
R-161-771
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus Radiall R-161-771:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel.
11-28-DGN
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus TCC 11-28-DGN:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel. RFI connector has PTFE dielectric, this connector has Delrin (Acetal).
11-28-TGN
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 versus TCC 11-28-TGN:
RFI connector has silver plating, this connector has nickel.
11-28-TGS
RF Industries RFN-1012-1 specifications & datasheets
No part-specific datasheet link has been verified in this record. Catalog and document-search links are provided to help locate current specifications.
Source coverage & limitations
- User provided
Counts describe recorded relationships, not stock, sales, testing or independent qualification. Manufacturer-and-part identities remain separate. Indexing dates do not establish current specifications or availability.
Check current manufacturer documents and electrical, mechanical, environmental and application requirements before selecting a replacement.
How ExactCross handles cross-reference data →